SPACEXSTN

Welcome to the world of factual information about space and universe. I hope you read my articles and if you have any questions and also want any other information related to my articles then comment down in comments section and if you like my work then please subscribe, share and do follow.
".

Planet earth information age,colour,speed, temperature and moon of Earth.

1:AGE OF THE EARTH:Do you know that the age of are planet earth is 4.54 BILLION. This fact is calculated by radiometric technique.The colour of earth is mostly blue with white clouds.
                            
2:TEMPERATURE OF THE EARTH: Normally the average of earth is 16°c,but there are some places in earth that have more temprature as compare to normal temperature
e.g.10 july 1913, in DEATH VALLEY (U.S) has maximum of 56.7°c and in 21 july 1983, lowest was -89.2°c. 

Distance from sun : 149.6 million Km
Radius : 6,371 Km
Population : 759.43 crores
Mass : 5.972 x 10^24 Kg

read more:

3:THE EARTH WAS ONE BELIEVED TO BE THE CENTRE OF THE UNIVERSE:Old scientists imagine that the earth is the centre of the universe and sun and moon revolve around the earth this is called geocentric model.

NICOLAUS COPERNICUS a great man present heliocentric model.This model tell that earth revolve around the sun. 

4:THE ROTATION OF THE EARTH IS GRADUALLY SLOWING DOWN:The earth rotation speed is getting slow.
    The reason behind this is,the moon is go far from the earth that's why the earth's rotation speed getting slow. If you want to know about planet neptune then Click here

    4.54 billion year before when moon newly form,then it is very closed from the earth and in those day 1 day= 6 hours.

   Now 1 day=24 day.in future 1 day going to be for 25 hours and so on.

5:REVOLUTION SPEED OF THE EARTH:We all know that the earth revlve around the sun.

   but do you know that the earth revolution speed is 30K/M per secand.

It means we are also revloving 30K/M per secand.

6 :MOON OF EARTH :
The Moon of Planet Earth is astronomical body orbiting our Earth and it is the Planet's only natural satellite. The Moon of Planet Earth is fifth largest satellite in the solar system and by far the largest among the planetary satellite relatives to size of the planet ( Earth ) that it orbit.

Distance to Earth : 384,400 km
Gravity : 1.62 m/s2
Radius : 1,737.1 km
Orbital period : 27 days
Alternative names : Luna; Selena (poetic); Cynthia (poetic).

Age of the earth

IN HINDI



1: पृथ्वी  का आयु: क्या आप जानते हैं कि ग्रह पृथ्वी की आयु 4.54 बिलियन वर्ष है। इस तथ्य की गणना रेडियोमेट्रिक तकनीक द्वारा की जाती है।


2: पृथ्वी का तापमान: आम तौर पर पृथ्वी का औसत 16 ° c होता है, लेकिन पृथ्वी में कुछ स्थान ऐसे होते हैं, जिनकी तुलना सामान्य temprature की तुलना में अधिक होती है, जैसे कि DEATH VALLEY (US) में अधिकतम 56.7 ° होता है। c और 21 जुलाई 1983 में, सबसे कम -89.2 ° c था।


3: पृथ्वी के केंद्र से दूर होने के लिए हर कोई चाहता था: पुराने वैज्ञानिक कल्पना करते हैं कि पृथ्वी ब्रह्मांड का केंद्र है और सूर्य और चंद्रमा पृथ्वी के चारों ओर घूमते हैं, इसे भूस्थैतिक मॉडल कहा जाता है। NICOLOUS COPARNICOUS एक महान व्यक्ति वर्तमान में सहायक मॉडल है। यह मॉडल बताता है कि पृथ्वी सूर्य के चारों ओर घूमती है। 


4: पृथ्वी की गति धीमी होती जा रही है: पृथ्वी के घूमने की गति धीमी हो रही है। इसके पीछे का कारण है, चंद्रमा पृथ्वी से बहुत दूर है इसीलिए पृथ्वी की घूर्णन गति धीमी हो रही है। 4.54 वर्ष पहले जब चंद्रमा नया होता है प्रपत्र, तब यह पृथ्वी से बहुत बंद है और उन दिनों में 1 दिन = 6 घंटे। अब 1 दिन = 24 दिन। भविष्य में 1 दिन 25 घंटे और इतने पर होने वाला है।

5: पृथ्वी की गति का अनुमान: हम सभी जानते हैं कि पृथ्वी सूर्य के चारों ओर घूमती है। लेकिन क्या आप जानते हैं कि पृथ्वी की क्रांति की गति 30K / M प्रति सेकंड है। इसका मतलब है कि हम 30K / 'प्रति सेकंड की भी परिक्रमा कर रहे हैं।

Oldest